,
Message sent from:
 

Leadership Team

Natasha Trayers - Head Teacher - DDSL

Ashley Quayle - Deputy Head Teacher, Teaching and Learning Leader, including remote learning - DSL

Jennie Trevillion - Assistant Head Teacher, Curriculum and EYFS Team Leader - DDSL

Emma Pape (maternity cover) - SENCo - DDSL

Lauren Irwin (on maternity leave) - SENCo - DDSL

Rebecca Aburrow and Ellie Thompson - KS1 Lead

Emily Ahmad - LKS2 Lead

Eryn Olenka - UKS2 Lead

Teachers 2021-2022

Teresa Bilewicz - Nursery Sapling Class, RE coordinator 

Rachel Nash - Reception Cherry Class, History coordinator

Ellie Thompson - Reception Cherry Class, History and Volunteers coordinator

Natasha Preedy - Year 1 Holly Class, Reading leader

Rebecca Aburrow - Year 2 Hazel Class, Forest School coordinator and KS1 phase leader

Emily Ahmad - Year 3 Chestnut Class, Science leader and LKS2 phase leader

Laura Tooze - Year 3 Beech Class, Geography coordinator

Lucia Dunstane - Year 3 Beech Class, Art and DT coordinator

Alex Lyons - Year 4 Maple Class, PE coordinator 

Patricia Walton - Year 4 Elm Class, MfL coordinator

Emma Chapman - Year 5 Rowan Class, Maths leader

Stuart Mann - Year 5 Sycamore Class, Computing coordinator

Tracy Froud - Year 6 Ash Class, Writing leader

Rebecca Hall - Year 6 Oak Class, Art and DT coordinator

Eryn Olenka - Year 6 Linden Group, Wellbeing and PSHE/RSE coorindator, SMSC coordinator and UKS2 phase leader

Annette Morley - Specialist Music teacher and Music coordinator

Support Staff 2021-2022

Nursery Nurse: Sue Hollis

Support Staff: Sarah Gates, Katy Mattingly, Sheila Wood, Sue Smith, Paula Beckett, Sarah Morton, Jackie Router, Sarah Smith, Vicki Rivers, Katie Cooper, Dawn Walker, Kerry Baker, Elizabeth Fernandez

Office staff: Mrs. Hawley (Office Manager)

                     Mrs. Pioli (Admin Assistant)

    Mrs. Shelley  (Admin Assistant)                    

Site Staff: Steve Clubb (Site Manager)     

                  Lisa Samuels (Relief Site Manager)

Cleaners: Lisa Samuals, Tracey Brodie, Kevin Giles, Eleanor Dobson (maternity leave)

Senior Midday Supervisor: Kim Lidsey

Midday Supervisors: Eileen Aherne, Paula Baker, Lisa Colley, Michelle Edwards, Lesley Ellis,                                                                  Ann Keeper, Sarah Leslie, Marie Nye, Chloe Rivers, Julie Everson (relief)

X
Hit enter to search