,
Message sent from:
 

Leadership Team

Natasha Trayers - Head Teacher - DDSL

Ashley Quayle - Deputy Head Teacher, Teaching and Learning Leader, including remote learning - DSL

Andy Reddy - Assistant Head Teacher with Inclusion, responsible for Covid-19 reporting and arrangements - DDSL

Jennie Trevillion - Assistant Head Teacher, Curriculum and EYFS Team Leader - DDSL

Lauren Irwin - SENCo - DDSL

Rebecca Aburrow and Ellie Thompson - KS1 Lead

Emily Ahmad - LKS2 Lead

Eryn Olenka - UKS2 Lead

Teachers 2021-2022

Teresa Bilewicz - Nursery Sapling Class 

Rachel Nash - Reception Cherry Class, History and Volunteers coordinator

Ellie Thompson - Reception Cherry Class, History and Volunteers coordinator and KS1 phase leader

Natasha Preedy - Year 1 Holly Class, Reading leader

Rebecca Aburrow - Year 2 Hazel Class, Forest School coordinator and KS1 phase leader

Emily Ahmad - Year 3 Chestnut Class, LKS2 phase leader and Science leader

Laura Tooze - Year 3 Beech Class, Geography coordinator

Alex Lyons - Year 4 Maple Class, PE coordinator 

Patricia Walton - Year 4 Elm Class, MfL coordinator

Emma Chapman - Year 5 Rowan Class, Maths leader

Stuart Mann - Year 5 Sycamore Class, Computing coordinator

Tracy Froud - Year 6 Ash Class, Writing leader

Rebecca Hall - Year 6 Oak Class, Art coordinator

Annette Morley - specialist Music teacher and Music coordinator

Lucia Dunstane - maternity leave

Support Staff 2021-2022

Nursery Nurse: Sue Hollis

Support Staff: Sarah Gates, Katy Mattingly, Sheila Wood, Sue Smith, Paula Beckett, Sarah Morton, Jackie Router, Amanda Watson, Sarah Smith, Chloe Durrant, Vicki Rivers, Katie Cooper, Dawn Walker, Kerry Baker, Elizabeth Fernandez

Office staff: Jill Hawley (Office Manager)

                     Jo Pioli (Admin Assistant)

    Jinny Shelley  (Admin Assistant)                    

Site Staff: Steve Clubb (Site Manager)     

                  Lisa Samuels (Relief Site Manager)

Cleaners: Lisa Samuals, Eleanor Dobson, Tracey Brodie

Senior Midday Supervisor: Kim Lidsey

Midday Supervisors: Eileen Aherne, Paula Baker, Lisa Colley, Michelle Edwards, Lesley Ellis,                                                                  Ann Keeper,  Sarah Leslie, Marie Nye, Julie Everson (relief)

X
Hit enter to search